Yvonne De Carlo Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although she was one of Hollywood's most devastatingly beautiful B-movie sexpots in the '40s and '50s, De Carlo will forever be remembered as the morbid matriarch on the goofy sitcom The Munsters. Of course, when this Canada native took the part, she had n… (more)

Birth Name: Peggy Yvonne Middleton

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 1, 1922, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Yvonne De Carlo Photos

  • Yvonne De Carlo - beginning her contract with Universal
    Photo By: Universal Pictures/Photofest/Retna
  • Yvonne De Carlo - appearing in Salome, Where she Danced
    Photo By: Universal Pictures/Photofest/Retna

Related Galleries

Stars We Lost in 2007

24 Photos | Dec 18, 2007