Yvonne De Carlo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although she was one of Hollywood's most devastatingly beautiful B-movie sexpots in the '40s and '50s, De Carlo will forever be remembered as the morbid matriarch on the goofy sitcom The Munsters. Of course, when this Canada native took the part, she had n… (more)

Birth Name: Peggy Yvonne Middleton

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: September 1, 1922, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

There are no airings in the next 14 days.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop