Yunjin Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Korea, this future actress moved to America at age 10, and her innate shyness was exacerbated by her lack of English skills. However, once she was cast in her seventh-grade production of My Fair Lady, she found her voice and her vocation. After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Yoon-Jin

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: November 7, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim

Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight months after the events of the finale, in which Savi (Alyssa Milano) coded at the hospital after getting into a horrific car accident. Of c… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, James Roday, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: An Orphan Black Resurrection, a Psych Breakup and HIMYM's Finale

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

Mistresses
ABC Renews Mistresses for Season 2

Mistresses has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The series, which stars…

Mistresses
Meet the Ladies of ABC's Mistresses

Judging solely by the title Mistresses, you might assume that the four leading ladies of ABC's new p…

Rochelle Aytes and Alyssa Milano
The Monday Playlist: Fosters, Mistresses, Teen Wolf, Revolution Finale

"Here's the story Of two lovely ladies ..." Doesn't take long before ABC Family's The Fosters dispel…

Mistresses
ABC’s Mistresses Is More Than Just a Guilty Pleasure

With a name like Mistresses, ABC's new drama has guilty pleasure written all over it. Based on the B…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kim Yoon-Jin
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: November 7, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (81 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »