Yunjin Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Born in Korea, this future actress moved to America at age 10, and her innate shyness was exacerbated by her lack of English skills. However, once she was cast in her seventh-grade production of My Fair Lady, she found her voice and her vocation. After stu… (more)

Birth Name: Kim Yoon-Jin

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: November 7, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.28 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »


Mega Buzz: Who Has a Threesome on Mistresses?

Love Lust abounds on Mistresses, but which of the leading ladies is spicing things up in the bedroom? While three of the four women end up getting down at some point in Thursday's episode, it's Karen (Yunjin Kim) who finds herself in an unexpected en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Calista Opens up to Joss About Her Past
02:09 — Her husband's indiscretions leave Calista distraught.
Harry Has a Big Surprise for Joss
02:05 — Harry reveals that he made an offer on the house Joss loved.
Marc and April Kiss
01:59 — April and Marc finally confess their feelings.
Marc Tells Harry the Truth
02:01 — Don't miss all-new episodes THURSDAYS 9|8c.

More NewsSee all »

Why You Should Still Watch Mistresses Minus Alyssa Milano

It's juicier, sexier and, simply, better than ever

Mega Buzz: How Will Mistresses Address Alyssa Milano's Exit?

Don't worry, Savi will still be a big part of the premiere!

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Tatiana Maslany, James Roday, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: An Orphan Black Resurrection, a Psych Breakup and HIMYM's Finale

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Lost 10th Anniversary Reunion
14 Fun and Little-Known Lost Facts

On Sept. 22, 2004, Oceanic Flight 815 crashed in the series premiere of Lost, changing the lives of…

ABC Renews Mistresses for Season 2

Mistresses has been renewed for a second season, has confirmed. The series, which stars…


  • Birth Name: Kim Yoon-Jin
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: November 7, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »