Yul Brynner Celebrity Watchlist

Yul Brynner

Birth Name: Yul Bryner

Birth Place: Vladivostok, Russia

Birthday: July 11, 1920, Cancer

Died: October 10, 1985

Profession: Actor, Director, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Hopkins

Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Crichton's 1973 movie Westworld for HBO, TVGuide.com has learned. Written and directed by Crichton, the original film was set in the near future at a hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Magnificent Seven (2016)
Director Antoine Fuqua brings a modern vision to a classic story in The Magnificent Seven. With a small town under the deadly control of industrialist (more…)
The Magnificent Seven (2016)
Director Antoine Fuqua brings a modern vision to a classic story in The Magnificent Seven. With a small town under the deadly control of industrialist (more…)
The Journey - Official Trailer
02:48 — In 1956, a band of international refugees flee Budapest, escaping the bloodshed of the Hungarian uprising. Among them are Lady Diana Ashmore (Deborah (more…)
Return Of The Seven - Trailer
02:15 — Sequel to "The Magnificent Seven", in which our heroes set out to save a kidnapped comrade.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 11:00pm
Westworld Syfy

Thriller set in a futuristic theme park where robots fulfill tourists' every fantasy.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yul Brynner
HBO Developing TV Adaption of Michael Crichton's Westworld

J.J. Abrams is helping bring a big screen sci-fi classic to the small screen. The Star Trek director…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yul Bryner
  • Birth Place: Vladivostok, Russia
  • Birthday: July 11, 1920, Cancer
  • Died: October 10, 1985
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind