Yeardley Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Yeardley Smith

Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.
Capital City
01:03 — Moe's road trip starts in Capital City.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Old Man and the Lisa(Season 8, Episode 21) FXX

Penniless from bad investments, Burns asks for help from Lisa, who turns him into a profitable recycler. But then Burns takes things a nasty step further to increase his dividends. Pro wrestler Bret "The Hit Man" Hart has a voice cameo.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Old Man and the C Student(Season 10, Episode 20) FXX

Bart is assigned to do community service at the Retirement Castle, where he tries to inject some life into the recreation activities. Voices: Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The SimpsonsFuture-Drama(Season 16, Episode 15) FXX

Amy Poehler plays Bart's girlfriend during his teenage years as Prof. Frink reveals the future to Bart and a Yale-bound Lisa. Hank Azaria, Yeardley Smith, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Marcia Wallace
Simpsons Actress Marcia Wallace Dies at 70

Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on The Simpsons, has died, TMZreports. She was 70.Although…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent