Yeardley Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Yeardley Smith

Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homer Confesses to Marge
00:37 — Homer tells Marge about the baby he delivered.
Lisa Needs Barts Help
01:03 — Lisa asks Bart for his help to win a school election.
Owning It from "Every Man’s Dream"
00:16 — Homer enjoys the company of a younger woman.
Marge Simpson's ALS Ice Bucket Challenge
01:04 — Marge challenges Kim Jong Un.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 3:00pm
The SimpsonsItchy and Scratchy and Marge(Season 2, Episode 9) FXX

Marge's protests over cartoon violence lead to a cultural renaissance in Springfield. Voices: Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Maggie Roswell, Dan Castellaneta, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Sun Jul 24 3:30pm
The SimpsonsBrother, Can You Spare Two Dimes?(Season 3, Episode 24) FXX

Homer's stepbrother asks for a loan after Homer is awarded some cash, presented by Smokin' Joe Frazier. Other voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Julie Kavner, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sun Jul 24 4:00pm
The SimpsonsRosebud(Season 5, Episode 4) FXX

Burns longs for a childhood toy that winds up in the grip of Maggie. The Ramones have a cameo. Voices: Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Marcia Wallace
Simpsons Actress Marcia Wallace Dies at 70

Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on The Simpsons, has died, TMZreports. She was 70.Although…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »