Yeardley Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Yeardley Smith

Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp

Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, the actress would have even been satisfied had last May's jaw-dropping finale spelled the end of her vengeful character Emily Thorne's (aka Amanda Clark… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.
Capital City
01:03 — Moe's road trip starts in Capital City.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
The SimpsonsLabor Pains(Season 25, Episode 5) FXX

When Homer calls on his Lamaze skills to help deliver a baby in an elevator, the grateful mother names the boy Homer Jr., and he develops a deep attachment to the little guy. Meanwhile, Lisa is asked to join the cheerleading squad for the local pro-footba (more…)

I’ll Watch452 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
The SimpsonsSimpsorama(Season 26, Episode 6) FXX

In a crossover episode with "Futurama," that show's Planet Express crew arrives in modern-day Springfield to keep the Simpsons from having a disastrous impact on the future.

I’ll Watch657 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
The SimpsonsSky Police(Season 26, Episode 16) FXX

Chief Wiggum's military jet pack slams into the church, forcing Marge and the congregation to come up with some clever gambling ploys, including counting cards, to earn money for repairs to the structure.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Marcia Wallace
Simpsons Actress Marcia Wallace Dies at 70

Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on The Simpsons, has died, TMZreports. She was 70.Although…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college