Yeardley Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Yeardley Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: July 3, 1964, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Marcia Wallace
Simpsons Actress Marcia Wallace Dies at 70

Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on The Simpsons, has died, TMZreports. She was 70.Although…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The SimpsonsElementary School Musical(Season 22, Episode 1) FXX

In the 22nd-season premiere, Lisa goes to a performing-arts camp, which sparks her creative fire. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Amber Riley from "Glee" lend their voices to Lisa's fellow campers, while Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie ("Flight of the Con (more…)

Thu Apr 2 8:30pm
The SimpsonsAll About Lisa(Season 19, Episode 20) FXX

In the 19th-season finale, Lisa receives Springfield's Entertainer of the Year Award, and Sideshow Mel narrates her history in showbiz in a wry spoof of "All About Eve." Drew Carey voices himself.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The SimpsonsLarge Marge(Season 14, Episode 4) FXX

Marge goes to a clinic for liposuction and comes out with breast implants. Adam West and Burt Ward have cameos as Batman and Robin. Jan Hooks, Julie Kavner, Tress MacNeille, Hank Azaria.