Yaya DaCosta Celebrity Watchlist

Yaya DaCosta

Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Torrey DeVitto, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Exclusive Chicago Med Sneak Peek: Manning Handles a Troubling Case on Her First Day Back

On next week's episode of Chicago Med, Dr. Manning (Torrey DeVitto) returns to work after giving birth and, predictably, she's forced to hit the ground running. But the case she takes on may require her to play detective in addition to doctor. When a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Life-or-Death Decision
00:30 — Will's new patient is ready to die... but he's not giving up without a fight on an all-new Chicago Med, Tuesday at 9/8c on NBC.
Drastic Measures
03:53 — Natalie and Dr. Charles meet secretly with a teenager to get to the bottom of the teen's troubling medical history. When the teen's father finds out, (more…)
A Life-or-Death Decision
00:30 — Will's new patient is ready to die... but he's not giving up without a fight on an all-new Chicago Med, Tuesday at 9/8c on NBC.
Drastic Measures
03:53 — Natalie and Dr. Charles meet secretly with a teenager to get to the bottom of the teen's troubling medical history. When the teen's father finds out, (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 9:00pm
Chicago MedChoicesNew(Season 1, Episode 9) NBC

Dr. Halstead jeopardizes his career when he goes against a family's order regarding a terminally ill cancer patient. Meanwhile, April and Dr. Reese treat a homeless man, and Choi's personal issues emerge while caring for a bipolar patient.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Fri Feb 12 11:00am
HousePerils of Paranoia(Season 8, Episode 8) WE

A prosecutor collapses in court, and the initial team diagnosis of hyperanxiety is called into question when Adams and Park investigate his home. Meanwhile, Wilson suspects that House is hiding something in his home; Park begins to shed her social shell; a (more…)

I’ll Watch2389 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:00pm
HouseRunaways(Season 8, Episode 10) WE

A teen Jane Doe needs a surgery that requires adult consent. House and Adams debate whether to call Social Services, but then her mother shows up. Meanwhile, Taub can't connect with his infant daughters; and House threatens to exploit Foreman's relationshi (more…)

I’ll Watch1592 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yaya DaCosta, Colin Donnell, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Exclusive Chicago Med Sneak Peek: Can Dr. Rhodes Save an Abandoned Newborn?

Get a first look at next week's episode

Oliver Platt, S. Epatha Merkerson, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Will Chicago Med Live Up to Its Predecessors?

Get scoop on the new show

Nick Gelfuss, S. Epatha Merkerson, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Exclusive Video: Dick Wolf Gives Us a Sneak Peek of Chicago Med

Get scoop on his newest spin-off

Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Who Is Severide's New Love Interest on Chicago Fire?

He's "back to fling mode!"

Yaya DaCosta
Ratings: How Many People Watched Lifetime's Whitney Biopic?

Probably a lot more than you'd think!

Arlen Escarpeta, Yaya DaCosta
The Trailer for Lifetime's Whitney Houston Biopic Actually Looks… Good?

After the travesties that were Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B and The Brittany Murphy Story, we had lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »