Yaya DaCosta Celebrity Watchlist

Yaya DaCosta

Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Yaya DaCosta

VIDEO: Which Chicago Med Cast Member Debated Going to Medical School?

The stars of Chicago Med unanimously agree: If one of them was going to be a doctor in real life, it would be Nick Gehlfuss. Gehlfuss, who plays Dr. Will Halstead, told TVGuide.com during a recent set visit that he even debated going to medical schoo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lights, Camera, Action
02:28 — Brian White (Captain Dallas Patterson) reveals the ins and outs of shooting a Chicago Fire action sequence in an exclusive behind-the-scenes look.
Web Exclusive: Cruz and Freddie
06:06 — Actor Joe Minoso discusses the complex relationship between Cruz and Freddie. Watch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.
Yaya DaCosta Reacts to "America's Next Top Model" Ending
01:03 — The model-turned-actress and "ANTM" cycle 3 runner-up shares thoughts on the series coming to a close and how being on the show helped her career.
Smash and Grab
03:21 — A smash and grab targeting an armored truck puts everyone in the firing line when the crooks try to collect.

Details

  • Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Related Video

Nick Gehlfuss, Yaya DaCosta, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Chicago Med's Nick Gehlfuss Recalls the Time a Fan Propositioned Him

Plus: What's Colin Donnell's musical guilty pleasure?