Yaya DaCosta Celebrity Watchlist

Yaya DaCosta

Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 15, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Marlyne Barrett, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Chicago Med: Where We Left Off and What's Next

The doctors on Chicago Medare a little bit older and a little bit wiser when the show returns for its sophomore season on NBC (Thursday, 9/8c). And by the end of next year, Med will no longer be the youngest sibling in the Chicago franchise: that hon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)
The Circle of Life
04:10 — After being pronounced clinically dead, a father comes back to life to meet his granddaughter, leaving the doctors speechless.
Brian Tee, Yaya DaCosta & Colin Donnell Preview 'Chicago Med' Season 2
03:36 — Brian Tee reveals whether his character, Dr. Ethan Choi, will interact continue to interact with the real bird that is now part of his storyline in th (more…)
Yaya DaCosta Talks "Chicago Med" Season 2
01:45 — How will April get over her devastating illness? "Chicago Med" stars Yaya DaCosta, Colin Donnell and Brian Tee reveal what's to come on the new season (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Chicago MedWin LossNew(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

Two complex cases involving sick babies may have a surprising connection. Meanwhile, an upbeat homeless man is treated and offers valuable insight to the doctors; Dr. Choi mentors a military man; and Dr. Reese tries to adapt to her new position.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Chicago MedNatural HistoryNew(Season 2, Episode 3) NBC

A mystery illness is investigated when an Indonesian man arrives at the hospital in bad condition. Meanwhile, deep family secrets surface when Maggie takes Dr. Halstead to her family reunion; Dr. Rhodes tackles complex heart surgery; and a woman has an unu (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Princess Guide(Season 26, Episode 15) FXX

A Nigerian king comes to Springfield to finalize a deal with Mr. Burns, and Homer is assigned to keep the royal daughter out of trouble, but when he brings her to Moe's, the barman assumes she's related to a Nigerian prince who duped him in an email scam a (more…)

I’ll Watch160 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Camara DaCosta Johnson
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 15, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Gehlfuss, Yaya DaCosta, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Chicago Med's Nick Gehlfuss Recalls the Time a Fan Propositioned Him

Plus: What's Colin Donnell's musical guilty pleasure?