Yara Shahidi Celebrity Watchlist

Yara Shahidi

Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish

Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

Black-ish's panel at the Television Critics Association fall previews got slightly tense Thursday when a reporter asked executive producer Kenya Barris if he'd considered the racial makeup of the people who watch the popular -- and now Emmy-nominate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dre Leaves Charlie in Charge
01:17 — Dre doesn't want to miss his VIP Disney World vacation.
Bow, Pops & Ruby Really Hate Disney World
01:11 — A parade? How could this day get any worse?
Junior Hits On a Jedi Girl
00:56 — The Force is not with him.
The Johnsons Lose VIP Status
00:56 — Dre is not prepared for his VIP tour to end!

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 9:31pm
Blackish40 Acres and a VoteNew(Season 3, Episode 3) ABC

Dre becomes Junior's campaign manager after his son decides to run for class president. Meanwhile, Pops, Johan and Jack discuss why they won't vote in the upcoming presidential election; and Bow worries about Zoey's college essay.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »