Yara Shahidi Celebrity Watchlist

Yara Shahidi

Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 1:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceDoll House(Season 3, Episode 6) DISNEY

Harper moves in with the Russos, and Alex cleans out the basement to make room for Harper's stuff. While doing so, she finds her old dollhouse and shrinks herself to fit inside. But then her parents give the dollhouse away with Alex still in it.

Wed Aug 5 9:31pm
BlackishSex, Lies and Vasectomies(Season 1, Episode 18) ABC

Dre lies to Bow about a vasectomy procedure he claimed to have a few years ago, but she learns from a colleague that he never went through with it.

Tue Aug 11 8:30pm
BlackishThe Talk(Season 1, Episode 2) ABC

Dre insists on giving Andre Jr. "the talk," a decision he soon comes to regret when he's inundated with nonstop questions about sex from his curious son.

Details

  • Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »