Yara Shahidi Celebrity Watchlist

Yara Shahidi

Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish

Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

Black-ish's panel at the Television Critics Association fall previews got slightly tense Thursday when a reporter asked executive producer Kenya Barris if he'd considered the racial makeup of the people who watch the popular -- and now Emmy-nominate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dre Fails at Praying
01:01 — Why is Dre having trouble talking to God?
Bow's First Sonogram
02:04 — The whole family is there.
Dre Worries About Zoey and God
01:28 — Is it Dre's fault that Zoey doesn't believe in God?
Dre Leaves Charlie in Charge
01:17 — Dre doesn't want to miss his VIP Disney World vacation.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 9:31pm
Blackish40 Acres and a VoteNew(Season 3, Episode 3) ABC

Dre becomes Junior's campaign manager after his son decides to run for class president. Meanwhile, Pops, Johan and Jack discuss why they won't vote in the upcoming presidential election; and Bow worries about Zoey's college essay.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Oct 12 9:31pm
BlackishWho's Afraid of the Big Black Man?New(Season 3, Episode 4) ABC

A situation at work leads Dre to discuss how black people are perceived differently than during his youth. In an effort to be more open-minded about his community, Dre joins the Homeowners' Association. Meanwhile, Bow wants to spend time with her kids befo (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »