Yara Shahidi Celebrity Watchlist

Yara Shahidi

Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 11:00am
McDonald's 365 Black Awards 2015 BET

Ava DuVernay, Jeff Johnson and Marvin Sapp are among the honorees at the annual event, which recognizes individuals who have made significant contributions to the African American community. Terrence J and Keke Palmer host.

Wed Sep 2 9:31pm
BlackishThe Nod(Season 1, Episode 3) ABC

Dre is on a mission to get Andre Jr. to become friends with more black kids after learning his son is clueless about "the nod." Meanwhile, Rainbow wants to inspire little Diane to become a doctor, and so she takes her to work at the hospital on what ends u (more…)

Tue Sep 8 9:30am
Salt FX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: