Yara Shahidi Celebrity Watchlist

Yara Shahidi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Yara Sayeh Shahidi

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: February 10, 2000, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:31pm
BlackishSex, Lies and VasectomiesNew(Season 1, Episode 18) ABC

Dre lies to Bow about a vasectomy procedure he claimed to have a few years ago, but she learns from a colleague that he never went through with it.

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
Salt FXX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:31pm
BlackishThe Real WorldNew(Season 1, Episode 19) ABC

Bow invites her college friends over for an elaborate dinner party after reconnecting with them on Facebook; and on the same night, the kids decide to shoot a reality show, because one of the guests appeared on "The Real World."