Yael Grobglas Celebrity Watchlist

Yael Grobglas

Birth Name: Yael Joelle Lise Grobglas

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: May 31, 2016, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be filling out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. First up: our wish list for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane the Virgin: Season 1 Preview
04:19 — Get a preview of the new CW drama Jane the Virgin.
Poolside with Justin Baldoni and Yael Grobglas
01:48 — Get to know Jane The Virgin's Justin Baldoni and Yael Grobglas!
YAEL GROBGLAS
Israeli actress discusses her role on 'Jane The Virgin' and teaches us some Hebrew phrases
Jane The Virgin, Season 2
All the years of watching telenovelas with the two women who raised her - her sexy, young-at-heart mother, Xiomara ("Xo"), and her still - devout gran (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Yael Joelle Lise Grobglas
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: May 31, 2016, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind