Yael Grobglas Celebrity Watchlist

Yael Grobglas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Yael Joelle Lise Grobglas

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: May 31, 2015, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaime Camil, Gina Rodriguez
Ask Matt: Jane the Virgin, Parenthood, Laura, Cancellations (A to Z, Dallas) and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
Jane the VirginChapter Sixteen(Season 1, Episode 16) CW

Jane considers attending a romance-writing workshop to get over a case of writer's block. Meanwhile, Rogelio asks to shadow Michael to gain greater insight into portraying a cop; Rafael must ask Rogelio for a favor; and a rift occurs between Xo and Alba.

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Jane the VirginChapter SeventeenNew(Season 1, Episode 17) CW

Rafael reacts poorly to a crisis at the hotel, leading Jane to wonder how he'll face parenthood. Meanwhile, Alba disapproves of Xo's living arrangement; Michael and Rogelio help out one another; and Petra feels uneasy after she uncovers a huge secret.

Fri Apr 10 9:00pm
Jane the VirginChapter Seventeen(Season 1, Episode 17) CW

Rafael reacts poorly to a crisis at the hotel, leading Jane to wonder how he'll face parenthood. Meanwhile, Alba disapproves of Xo's living arrangement; Michael and Rogelio help out one another; and Petra feels uneasy after she uncovers a huge secret.