Xzibit Celebrity Watchlist

Xzibit

Birth Name: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 18, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Reality-show host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catch-Up On The Season Premiere Of EMPIRE
04:44 — Did you miss the season premiere of EMPIRE? Well, take a look at the first few minutes. It'll leave you dying for more.
Wednesday Nights Have Never Been Better
00:29 — Don't miss all-new episode of EMPIRE, Wednesday at 9/8c on FOX!
Lucious & Cookie Lyon Against The World
00:30 — Cookie doesn't like polite people! Don't miss an all-new episode of EMPIRE this WED at 9/8c on FOX!
EMPIRE OMG Moment: "Light in Darkness"
01:20 — Gabrielle Sidibe talks about the season 3 premiere's crazy OMG moment.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
EmpireSin That AmendsNew(Season 3, Episode 2) FOX

Jamal tries to turn his being shot into something positive when he teams up with a businessman to talk about gun violence and host a summit for awareness. But when he tries to perform again, things don't go as planned. Meanwhile, Lucious attempts to get Co (more…)

I’ll Watch470 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
8 Mile MTV

A down-and-out Detroit youth with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist.

I’ll Watch1033 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:05am
8 Mile MTV

A down-and-out Detroit youth with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist.

I’ll Watch1033 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Xzibit, Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Xzibit Lends a Hand on Extreme Makeover: Home Edition

As a rapper, actor, and TV personality, Xzibit has made a name for himself in a wide variety of prof…

Xzibit by Jun Sato/WireImage.com
Rapper Xzibit's Baby Son Dies

Rapper Xzibit has revealed that his 11-day-old son, Xavier Kingston Joiner, died on May 26. Xzibit w…

Amanda Peet by Steve Granitz/ WireImage.com, Xzibit by Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
X-Files, FNL Guy Woos Rory Gilmore, More Movie News

Rapper Xzibit, Amanda Peet (Studio 60) and Billy Connolly have joined the cast of the new X-Files fi…

Dylan Walsh by Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
Dylan Walsh Is the Stepfather, and More Movie News

Dylan Walsh (Nip/Tuck), Sela Ward and Penn Badgley (Gossip Girl) are set to star in the remake of 19…

Pimp My Ride courtesy MTV
Fox Won't Forget Lyrics, and MTV's Ride Ends

Fox has picked up the two-week-old, Wayne Brady-hosted sing-in-the-blanks game show Don't Forget the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: September 18, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper, Reality-show host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments