Xzibit Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 18, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Reality-show host, Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 8:10am
8 Mile MOMAX

A down-and-out Detroit youth (Eminem) with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist. Formulaic but inspiring. Mekhi Phifer, Kim Basinger, Brittany Murphy. The original song “Lose Yourself” won an Oscar. Curtis Hanson ( (more…)

Fri Mar 6 2:50am
8 Mile MOMAX

A down-and-out Detroit youth (Eminem) with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist. Formulaic but inspiring. Mekhi Phifer, Kim Basinger, Brittany Murphy. The original song “Lose Yourself” won an Oscar. Curtis Hanson ( (more…)

Mon Mar 9 11:15am
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Fri Mar 13 3:20pm
8 Mile MOMAX

A down-and-out Detroit youth (Eminem) with a dead-end job and an unstable home life pursues a career as a rap artist. Formulaic but inspiring. Mekhi Phifer, Kim Basinger, Brittany Murphy. The original song “Lose Yourself” won an Oscar. Curtis Hanson ( (more…)

Shop