Wynonna Celebrity Watchlist

Wynonna

Birth Name: Christina Claire Ciminella

Birth Place: Ashland, KY

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins

Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr." Trump picks his sixth Celebrity Apprentice — either country musician Trace Adkins or comedian-magician Penn Jillette — on Sunday at 9/8c o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wynonna Judd on Miley Cyrus
00:50 — In our game of ‘If You Only Knew,’ multiplatinum-selling artist Wynonna Judd reveals that the person she’d most like to trade places with is Miley Cyr (more…)
If You Were Stuck On an Elevator With the President
00:58 — What would you talk about? That’s exactly what we asked country singer Wynonna Judd, who seems to be concerned with cleanliness.
Wynonna Follows Her Heart for 'DWTS'
01:43 — Dancing with the Stars is well-known for helping celebrities slim down as they compete for the coveted Mirrorball Trophy, but country star Wynonna tel (more…)
Hollywood Game Night With Taraji P. Henson
05:14 — Vin Diesel (Taran Killam), Wynonna Judd (Aidy Bryant) and Common (Jay Pharoah) face off against Nick Offerman (Beck Bennett), Marion Cotillard (Cecily (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Naomi and Wynonna Judd
Family Really Matters on The Judds

The Judds' basic trajectory reads like Grey Gardens in reverse: Naomi and Wynonna made something out…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Claire Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Ashland, KY
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments