Wynonna Celebrity Watchlist

Wynonna

Birth Name: Christina Claire Ciminella

Birth Place: Ashland, KY

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins

Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr." Trump picks his sixth Celebrity Apprentice — either country musician Trace Adkins or comedian-magician Penn Jillette — on Sunday at 9/8c o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wynonna & Cactus Salute Our Heroes
01:32 — ET was in the studio with Wynonna Judd and her husband Cactus Moser, who recorded a song in honor of America's soldiers. "This is about sending up lo (more…)
ET Now: Wynonna Judd and Husband On the Day Everything Changed
01:29 — On August 18, 2012, Wynonna Judd and her husband Michael, who goes by Cactus, were out on a Harley ride with a few friends in South Dakota when the un (more…)
Kellie Pickler Addresses Anticipated 'DWTS' Feud
03:10 — Among the many storylines that have preceded this season of Dancing with the Stars, it has been anticipated that a rivalry may spawn between fellow co (more…)
Kirstie Alley Mentoring Wynonna Judd for 'DWTS'?
03:42 — Wynonna Judd is well established in the country music world, but dancing has been an entirely domain for her.

More NewsSee all »

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Naomi and Wynonna Judd
Family Really Matters on The Judds

The Judds' basic trajectory reads like Grey Gardens in reverse: Naomi and Wynonna made something out…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Claire Ciminella
  • Birth Place: Ashland, KY
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »