Wyclef Jean Celebrity Watchlist

Wyclef Jean

Birth Name: Nelust Wyclef Jean

Birth Place: Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, songwriter, rapper and producer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wyclef Jean and the cast of Nashville

Wyclef Jean Moves to Nashville

Wyclef Jean has landed a recurring role on Nashville.According to The Hollywood Reporter, the rapper-singer will play the head of a music label. Watch My Show: Nashville's Callie Khouri Answers Our Showrunner Survey Jean announced the news on Twitter… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why I Did What I Did
01:19 — Juliette apologizes to Sean.
Are You Threatening Me?
01:18 — Deacon protects Scarlett.
Avery Sings Anew, Too Late
02:41 — A changed man, Avery sings with heart once more.
Deacon Reveals His Past to Stop Gunnar
01:41 — Deacon tells his own story of guilt and destruction.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 4:00pm
Life WE

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:30pm
Life WE

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wyclef Jean
Wyclef Jean Shot in Hand in Haiti

Wyclef Jean has been released from the hospital after being treated for a gunshot wound to his hand,…

Mariah Carey, Lauren Huichan and Nick Cannon
Exclusive: TeenNick Announces Stars, Winners Participating in This Year's Halo Awards

Mariah Carey, Rosario Dawson, Wyclef Jean and Ashton Kutcher are participating in the second annual…

Wyclef Jean
Wyclef Jean to Appeal Haiti Election Ruling

Wyclef Jean said he will appeal the Haitian electoral ruling that disqualified his presidential bid.…

Wyclef Jean
Haiti's Election Officials Disqualify Wyclef Jean's Run for Presidency

Haiti's election officials have disqualified Wyclef Jean from running for president, ending his high…

Wyclef Jean
Report: Wyclef Jean Left off the List of Haiti's Presidential Candidates

Wyclef Jean's presidential ambitions may have hit a snag: The Haitian-American hip-hop star's name i…

Wyclef Jean
Report: Wyclef Jean Wants to Run for President of Haiti

Wyclef Jean's single "If I Was President" may have new meaning. Jean is expected to announce his int…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nelust Wyclef Jean
  • Birth Place: Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti
  • Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, songwriter, rapper and producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments