Wyclef Jean Celebrity Watchlist

Wyclef Jean

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nelust Wyclef Jean

Birth Place: Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, songwriter, rapper and producer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wyclef Jean Photos

  • Wyclef Jean, Kanye West, Portia de Rossi and Ellen Degeneres - The 49th Annual Grammy Awards, February 11, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Wyclef Jean and Kanye West - 2007 Grammy Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Mark Cuban and Wyclef Jean - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival "HD Net Films" party, September 12, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Shakira and Wyclef Jean - MTV's "TRL", March 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Nashville - Season 1 - "Where He Leads Me" - Wyclef Jackson and Jonathan Jackson
    Photo By: Jon Lemay/ABC
  • American Dreams - Wyclef Jean
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC