Wyclef Jean Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nelust Wyclef Jean

Birth Place: Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra

Profession: Singer, songwriter, rapper and producer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wyclef Jean and the cast of Nashville
Wyclef Jean Moves to Nashville

Wyclef Jean has landed a recurring role on Nashville.According to The Hollywood Reporter,…

Wyclef Jean
Wyclef Jean Shot in Hand in Haiti

Wyclef Jean has been released from the hospital after being treated for a gunshot wound to…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Be Cool TMC

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sun Mar 8 11:30am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop