Woody Harrelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)
Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)
Seven Psychopaths - Trailer
02:22 — Written and Directed by Oscar®-winner Martin McDonagh, the comedy Seven Psychopaths follows a struggling screenwriter (Colin Farrell) who inadvertentl (more…)
Seven Pounds - Trailer
01:26 — Academy Awardr nominee Will Smith stars in the drama Seven Pounds, re-teaming with the director and producers of The Pursuit of Happyness for the emot (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 6:30am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sat May 7 3:20am
White Men Can't Jump STZEN

A white con artist hustles basketball games against black players who don't realize he is actually a gifted hoopster, and one of his unsuspecting victims becomes his "agent," arranging his various scams around L.A., and the duo quickly start piling up the (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Sat May 7 4:20pm
White Men Can't Jump STZEN

A white con artist hustles basketball games against black players who don't realize he is actually a gifted hoopster, and one of his unsuspecting victims becomes his "agent," arranging his various scams around L.A., and the duo quickly start piling up the (more…)

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Ask Matt: Outlander, Orange and Emmys, Shonda Times Three, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson
How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horro…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones, Fargo Top Emmy Nominations

Game of Thrones topped Thursday's Primetime Emmy nominations with 19, followed by Fargo with 18 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
  • Birth Place: Midland, TX
  • Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »