Woody Harrelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Now You See Me 2
00:49 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)
Now You See Me 2
00:50 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)
Now You See Me 2
00:14 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)
Now You See Me 2
00:48 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 8:00pm
Friends With Benefits LIFE

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Fri May 27 10:30pm
Doc Hollywood POP

A plastic surgeon finishes his residency and heads for a lucrative job in L.A. Distracted, he plows into a fence and is sentenced to community service and fence repair in a small South Carolina town.

I’ll Watch206 Watching
Sat May 28 12:02am
Friends With Benefits LIFE

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch474 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Ask Matt: Outlander, Orange and Emmys, Shonda Times Three, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson
How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horro…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones, Fargo Top Emmy Nominations

Game of Thrones topped Thursday's Primetime Emmy nominations with 19, followed by Fargo with 18 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
  • Birth Place: Midland, TX
  • Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician