Woody Harrelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, Texas, America

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saturday Night Line: Woody Harrelson and Kendrick Lamar Pop Trivia
02:43 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)
Cold Open: A Drink at the White House
03:56 — Things get real when President Obama (Jay Pharoah) invites future Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell (Taran Killam) over for a drink at the White (more…)
Woody Harrelson Is Fond of Josh Hutcherson
01:57 — Josh recalls a funny moment from working with his Hunger Games costar.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00am
CheersThe Visiting Lecher(Season 7, Episode 22) HALMRK

Rebecca accuses the renowned author (John McMartin) of a book on marital fidelity of skirt-chasing. For this episode, James Burrows won an Emmy for Outstanding Direction in a Comedy Series. Marie: Fabiana Udenio. Valerie: Joanna Barnes. Zoltan: Nicholas Mi (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:30am
CheersThe Improbable Dream(Season 8, Episode 1) HALMRK

Part 1 of two. Erotic dreams plague Rebecca as Sam tries to get her to wake up to him instead of the corporate raider of her fantasies. Robin Colcord: Roger Rees.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
CheersThe Improbable Dream(Season 8, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Rebecca's whirlwind romance with the tycoon of her dreams gives Sam nightmares that may show his true feelings for her. Robin Colcord: Roger Rees. Miles: Webster Williams. Marie: Valerie Hartman.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Ask Matt: Outlander, Orange and Emmys, Shonda Times Three, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson
How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horro…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones, Fargo Top Emmy Nominations

Game of Thrones topped Thursday's Primetime Emmy nominations with 19, followed by Fargo with 18 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
  • Birth Place: Midland, Texas, America
  • Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments