Woody Harrelson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, Texas, America

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saturday Night Line: Woody Harrelson and Kendrick Lamar Pop Trivia
02:43 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)
Cold Open: A Drink at the White House
03:56 — Things get real when President Obama (Jay Pharoah) invites future Senate Majority Leader Mitch McConnell (Taran Killam) over for a drink at the White (more…)
Woody Harrelson Is Fond of Josh Hutcherson
01:57 — Josh recalls a funny moment from working with his Hunger Games costar.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:00pm
The Hunger Games FREFM

After her younger sister is chosen to take part, 16-year-old Katniss Everdeen volunteers to compete in her place in a cruel televised tournament in which 24 teenagers from a postapocalyptic society fight to the death for the entertainment of the masses in (more…)

I’ll Watch3003 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:15pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00am
CheersWhat's Up Doc?(Season 7, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sam falls for the Cranes' knockout psychiatrist friend (Madolyn Smith Osborne) and feigns impotence to win her over. Rick Delmonte: Jeff Rizzo. Phil: Richmond Harrison. Tony: Tony DiBenedetto.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Ask Matt: Outlander, Orange and Emmys, Shonda Times Three, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson
How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horro…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones, Fargo Top Emmy Nominations

Game of Thrones topped Thursday's Primetime Emmy nominations with 19, followed by Fargo with 18 and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
  • Birth Place: Midland, Texas, America
  • Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet