Woody Harrelson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:2.57 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Woody Harrelson Photos

  • Woody Harrelson - The 6th Annual Tribeca Film Festival "The Grand" premiere in New York City, April 27, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson and Luke Wilson - JET Nightclub First Anniversary Celebration in Las Vegas, April 1, 2007
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson - Celebrity Poker Tournament in Las Vegas, March 31, 2007
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson - "A Guide To Simple Organic Living With Woody Harrelson and Friends" book signing in Toronto, September 13, 2005
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson and Winona Ryder - The 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival "A Scanner Darkly" screening, June 29, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson, Winona Ryder, Richard Linklater, director and Keanu Reeves - The 2006 Los Angeles Film Festival "A Scanner Darkly" screening, June 29, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Julianne Moore and Woody Harrelson - "The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio" New York City premiere, September 19, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival "North County" premiere, September 12, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson and Alfre Woodard - Speak Truth To Power the play, January 14, 2005
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson and Robert Downey Jr. - "After The Sunset" premiere after party in Los Angeles, November 4, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson and Obba Babatunde - "After The Sunset" Los Angeles premiere, November 4, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Woody Harrelson, Barry Rivers and Bill Maher - Maui Film Festival, June 17, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Tracy Chapman and Woody Harrelson - "We The Planet" Concert in San Francisco, April 20, 2003
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • The Hunger Games - Elizabeth Banks as Effie Trinket, Woody Harrelson as Haymitch Abernathy and Jennifer Lawrence as Katniss Everdeen
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate
  • The Hunger Games - Lenny Kravitz as Cinna, Woody Harrelson as Haymitch Abernathy and Josh Hutcherson as Peeta Mellark
    Photo By: Murray Close/Lionsgate

Related Galleries

The Best Performances of 2014

49 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

29 Photos | Apr 20, 2014

TV's Most Lovable Lunkheads

16 Photos | Dec 19, 2011

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Press Room

12 Photos | Jan 27, 2008