Woody HarrelsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 3:20pm
White Men Can't Jump VH1

A white basketball hustler sets up unsuspecting black hoopsters who think white guys can't play b-ball as well as they can.

Sat Jan 31 4:00am
CheersWoody Interruptus(Season 9, Episode 13) HALMRK

Woody's upset when Kelly (Jackie Swanson) returns from Europe accompanied by an amorous Frenchman (Anthony Cistaro), while Cliff attempts to cheat “il morte” by having his head cryogenically frozen. Dr. Eugene Mendoza: Michael Keenan. Paul: Paul Willso (more…)

Sat Jan 31 4:30am
CheersHonor Thy Mother(Season 9, Episode 14) HALMRK

Carla refuses to knuckle under to her dying mother's dictatorial demand that she name one of her children after Benito Mussolini. Sada Thompson, who plays Mama Lozupone, starred in the 1970s drama “Family.” Gino: Josh Lozoff. Zia: Oceana Marr. Sal: Ran (more…)