Woody Harrelson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Birth Place: Midland, TX

Birthday: July 23, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:2.57 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Liam Hemsworth, Josh Hutcherson, Woody Harrelson and Jennifer Lawrence
SNL Goes Up in Smoke with Woody Harrelson Hosting

Woody Harrelson handled hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this weekend, and he brought with him…

Woody Harrelson
Saturday Night Live Books Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz as Hosts

Woody Harrelson and Cameron Diaz will both return to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live this mont…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
Ask Matt: Outlander, Orange and Emmys, Shonda Times Three, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I was…

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson
How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horro…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

Season MVPs: The Year's Best

Check out the performers who stood out the most this past season

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:00am
CheersLet Me Count the Ways(Season 1, Episode 14) HALMRK

Diane is devastated by the death of her family cat, but she gets no solace from Sam and his customers who are engrossed in a Celtics game on TV. But when Sam's attempt to share in her grief almost leads to a passionate moment, she accuses him of exploiting (more…)

Fri Mar 27 4:30am
CheersFather Knows Last(Season 1, Episode 15) HALMRK

Carla has a problem that she can no longer keep secret---the feisty divorcée is five months pregnant and has yet to name the father of her unborn child. But when she finally does own up, it's a shocker. Marshall: Mark King.

Sat Mar 28 4:00am
CheersThe Boys in the Bar(Season 1, Episode 16) HALMRK

Sam's ex-teammate (Alan Autry) comes out in his autobiography, and Sam's regulars fear that the bar will become a gay hangout. Harry: Harry Anderson. Larry: John Furey. Richard: Michael Kearns. Fred: Kenneth Tigar. Bob: Lee Ryan. Photographer: Wesley Thomp (more…)