Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ronan Farrow

Ronan Farrow Calls Out Everyone Who Ignores Woody Allen Accusations: Your Silence Is Dangerous

Two years after his sister Dylan Farrow wrote an open letter detailing alleged sexual abuse by her adoptive father Woody Allen, Ronan Farrow has published his own essay taking issue with those who continue to brush aside the accusations. Since Dylan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood Ending
Allen plays Val Waxman, a one-time cinematic genius who's resorted to taking advertisement work to pay the bills for himself and his airhead live-in g (more…)
Woody Allen's Fall Project
18:05 — In an apparent tribute to E! Entertainment's well-publicized re-enactments of the O.J. Simpson hearings, viewers are treated to performances of select (more…)
Curse of the Jade Scorpion
Woody Allen stars as C.W. Briggs, an insurance investigator whose razor-sharp instincts have just led to the successful conclusion of another case, th (more…)
Sleeper
10:59

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Aug 3 6:15am
Annie Hall MOMAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Aug 3 7:50am
Hannah and Her Sisters MOMAX

Woody Allen wrote, directed and stars in this relationship comedy about three Manhattan sisters and the men in their lives. One of the women suspects her husband of lusting after her youngest sister. Oscars went to Allen for his screenplay and to supportin (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus to Star in Woody Allen Amazon Series

Um, what?

Soon-Yi Previn and Woody Allen
Woody Allen on His Relationship With Soon-Yi Previn: "It Was Paternal"

"I thought it would just be a fling."

Woody Allen and Mariel Hemingway in <em>Manhattan</em>
Mariel Hemingway: Woody Allen Tried to Seduce Me When I Was a Teen

Get details from her new memoir

Woody Allen
Why Woody Allen's Amazon Show Is a Huge Step in the Wrong Direction

We weigh in on the director's new TV project

Woody Allen
Woody Allen to Create His First TV Show for Amazon

Details on the project

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »