Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Miley Cyrus to Star in Woody Allen Amazon Series

The "Well, I wasn't expecting that" news of the day is Miley Cyrus is set to star in Woody Allen's Amazon series. Deadlinereports that Cyrus and Elaine May are joining Allen's six-episode half-hour comedy series for the streaming network. Allen wrote… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Rome With Love - Trailer
01:51 — To Rome With Love is a story about a number of people in Italy, some American, some Italian, some residents, some visitors, and the romances and adven (more…)
Josh Brolin - Woody Allen
Season 15 Episode 3 Preview:

More NewsSee all »

Soon-Yi Previn and Woody Allen
Woody Allen on His Relationship With Soon-Yi Previn: "It Was Paternal"

"I thought it would just be a fling."

Woody Allen and Mariel Hemingway in <em>Manhattan</em>
Mariel Hemingway: Woody Allen Tried to Seduce Me When I Was a Teen

Get details from her new memoir

Woody Allen
Why Woody Allen's Amazon Show Is a Huge Step in the Wrong Direction

We weigh in on the director's new TV project

Woody Allen
Woody Allen to Create His First TV Show for Amazon

Details on the project

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham "Disgusted" by Woody Allen

Lena Dunham has already been vocal about supporting Dylan Farrow, who accused Woody Allen of molesta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician