Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Amazon Originals You Should Watch in September

Amazon is releasing a boatload of original shows in September. Tig Notaro's semi-autobiographical comedy One Mississippi, about the comedienne's return home following the death of her mother, will debut on Sept. 9. The following Friday will see the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fading Gigolo - Trailer 1
02:22 — Woody Allen and John Turturro star in this comedy as two down-on-their-luck guys who decide to pimp themselves out in order to get by.
Fading Gigolo - Trailer 2
02:30 — Woody Allen and John Turturro star in this comedy as two down-on-their-luck guys who decide to pimp themselves out in order to get by.
Cate Blanchett On Her Layered Performance in 'Blue Jasmine'
06:01 — Cate Blanchett discusses her performance in 'Blue Jasmine' and working with Woody Allen.
Woody Allen's Ex-Girlfriend Assesses Allegations
02:56 — Following Dylan Farrow's recent open letter, alleging that Woody Allen sexually assaulted her as a little girl, ET caught up with Allen's ex Stacey Ne (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 10:20am
Annie Hall MAXEAL

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »