Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen and Miley Cyrus, <em>Crisis in Six Scenes</em>

The Trailer for Woody Allen's Crisis in Six Scenes Is Here, and Looks Promising

The trailer for Woody Allen's Amazon series Crisis in Six Scenes has arrived, and I hate to say it, but it looks promising. The series -- Allen's first foray into television -- is a 1960s period piece starring Allen and Elaine May as elderly surburb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus Is a 2016 Revolutionary and a Happy Hippie
03:23 — Miley Cyrus chats with Jimmy about playing a '60s revolutionary in Woody Allen's Amazon series, Crisis in Six Scenes and raising suicide prevention aw (more…)
Miley Cyrus Talks ‘The Voice,’ Working With Woody Allen
05:08 — She’s a singer, songwriter, actress and philanthropist, and now Miley Cyrus is a judge on “The Voice,” as well: “I’m the one that cries all the time,” (more…)
Miley Cyrus Dishes Out Marijuana in First 'Crisis in Six Scenes' Trailer -- Watch!
01:01 — Miley returns to scripted TV in Woody Allen's new series.
Miley Cyrus Dishes Out Marijuana in First 'Crisis in Six Scenes' Trailer
01:01 — Miley returns to scripted TV in Woody Allen's new series.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Bananas TCM

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:50am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet