Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Amazon Originals You Should Watch in September

Amazon is releasing a boatload of original shows in September. Tig Notaro's semi-autobiographical comedy One Mississippi, about the comedienne's return home following the death of her mother, will debut on Sept. 9. The following Friday will see the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Woody Allen Calls Emma Stone Timeless
02:50 — The director gushes about the "interesting-beautiful" actress at the premiere of "Magic in the Moonlight." Plus, Colin Firth spills on the comedy flic (more…)
Here Are Ten Hollywood Directors Working On the Small Screen
01:06 — Amazon has announced that Woody Allen will write and direct a series for them. Here are ten other Hollywood directors who have taken their talents to (more…)
Jason Alexander Didn't Know He Was Playing Larry David
01:22 — Jason Alexander on imitating Woody Allen in his 'Seinfeld' audition for George Costanza.
Is Emma Stone Woody Allen's New Muse?
03:44 — Is the legendary director drawing creative inspiration from the "Irrational Man" actress? Plus, get the scoop on Emma's close friendship with Ryan Gos (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 10:20am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans