Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Soon-Yi Previn and Woody Allen

Woody Allen on His Relationship With Soon-Yi Previn: "It Was Paternal"

Woody Allen is notoriously tight-lipped about his personal life, particularly his nearly two-decade-long marriage to Soon-Yi Previn. But he broke with tradition and opened up about it in a lengthy interview with NPR, just a few weeks shy of his 80th… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 1:15pm
What's New, Pussycat? TCM

A skirt-chasing editor seeks advice from a neurotic analyst.

Fri Sep 11 6:30am
Manhattan HBOSGe

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Wed Sep 16 5:20am
Bananas HBOSGe

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

More NewsSee all »

Woody Allen and Mariel Hemingway in <em>Manhattan</em>
Mariel Hemingway: Woody Allen Tried to Seduce Me When I Was a Teen

Get details from her new memoir

Woody Allen
Why Woody Allen's Amazon Show Is a Huge Step in the Wrong Direction

We weigh in on the director's new TV project

Woody Allen
Woody Allen to Create His First TV Show for Amazon

Details on the project

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham "Disgusted" by Woody Allen

Lena Dunham has already been vocal about supporting Dylan Farrow, who accused Woody Allen of molesta…

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson: Dylan Farrow's Open Letter Was "Irresponsible"

Scarlett Johansson believes it was "irresponsible" for Woody Allen's adopted daughter Dylan Farrow t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician
  • User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (37 ratings)
  • Your Rating: