Woody Allen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 8:30am
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
Bananas MAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Sat Mar 7 9:30am
Manhattan MAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Wed Mar 11 11:30am
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Thu Mar 12 7:00am
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Fri Mar 13 12:15am
Don't Drink the Water TCM

A middle-aged caterer on a family vacation gets tangled up in an international incident involving espionage and a plane hijacked to Vulgaria. Based on Woody Allen's farcical Cold War stage play.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop