Woody AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

User Rating: (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Writer
2013
Director
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Director
2012
Actor
2012
Writer
2012
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Writer
2009
Director
2009
Remarks by
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Actor
2008
Director
2007
Writer
2007
Director
2006
Actor
2006
Writer
2006
Actor
2006
Director
2005
Director
2005
Writer
2005
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Writer
2003
Director
2003
Actor
2002
Writer
2002
Director
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Director
2000
Guest
2000
Writer
2000
Actor
1999
Writer
1999
Director
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Writer
1998
Director
1998
Actor
1998
Director
1997
Director
1995
Writer
1995
Actor
1995
Director
1994
Writer
1992
Writer
1992
Actor
1992
Director
1992
Director
1992
Writer
1990
Director
1990
Writer
1989
Director
1989
Actor
1989
Director
1988
Writer
1988
Director
1987
Actor
1987
Writer
1987
Actor
1987
Writer
1987
Director
1987
Director
1984
Actor
1983
Writer
1983
Director
1983
Writer
1980
Director
1980
Actor
1980
Writer
1979
Actor
1979
Director
1979
Writer
1978
Director
1978
Writer
1977
Actor
1977
Director
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Writer
1975
Director
1975
Musical Composer
1973
Actor
1973
Director
1973
Writer
1973
Writer
1972
Source
1972
Actor
1971
Writer
1971
Director
1971
Host
1970
Actor
1967
Assoc. Producer
1966

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop