Woody Allen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:30pm
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Fri Mar 6 8:30am
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
Bananas MAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop