Woody Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Woody Allen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1935, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Actor, Writer, Comedian, Musician

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen and Mariel Hemingway in <em>Manhattan</em>
Mariel Hemingway: Woody Allen Tried to Seduce Me When I Was a Teen

Get details from her new memoir

Woody Allen
Why Woody Allen's Amazon Show Is a Huge Step in the Wrong Direction

We weigh in on the director's new TV project

Woody Allen
Woody Allen to Create His First TV Show for Amazon

Details on the project

Diane Keaton
Diane Keaton Stands By Woody Allen: "I Believe My Friend"

Diane Keaton has finally broken her silence regarding the accusations that Woody Allen sexually abus…

Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham "Disgusted" by Woody Allen

Lena Dunham has already been vocal about supporting Dylan Farrow, who accused Woody Allen of molesta…

Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson: Dylan Farrow's Open Letter Was "Irresponsible"

Scarlett Johansson believes it was "irresponsible" for Woody Allen's adopted daughter Dylan Farrow t…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 1:45pm
Manhattan MOMAX

A writer toys with quiting his job; leaving his current wife; and committing to his teenage girlfriend. Meanwhile, he is falling for his best friend's mate; and his lesbian ex-wife has written a tell-all.

Wed Apr 8 5:15am
Bananas MOMAX

A neurotic New Yorker follows the woman he loves unrequitedly to a Central American country and becomes embroiled in a revolution, eventually becoming leader of the country.

Wed Apr 8 7:05am
Blue Jasmine ENCRe

A haughty New York woman's life falls apart after she gets divorced from her wealthy husband, prompting her to move in with her sister in San Francisco. In time, she must learn to take care of herself while in a haze of antidepressants.