Wolfgang Puck Celebrity Watchlist

Wolfgang Puck

Birth Name: Wolfgang Johann Puck

Birth Place: St. Veit, Austria

Birthday: July 8, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah

MasterChef Junior Luca's Recap: The Kids Take Over!

On MasterChef Junior, we are down to the Top 6 junior home cooks in America. One of these kids will make history by becoming the first ever U.S. MasterChef Junior. When the kids walk inside the MasterChef kitchen, Chef Ramsay announces to them that t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rapid Fire: Wolfgang Puck
01:20 — Gordon and Christina have 60 seconds to ask Wolfgang Puck fun questions in rapid-fire style.
Rapid Fire: Wolfgang Puck
01:20 — Gordon and Christina have 60 seconds to ask Wolfgang Puck fun questions in rapid-fire style.
Meet The Competitors
00:50 — Gordon and Christina are surprised at the level of home cooks that have come to the show this season.
Guest MasterChef: Wolfgang Puck
01:05 — Gordon Ramsay and Christina Tosi talk about Wolfgang Puck mentoring the contestants.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 9:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Bart Wants What It Wants(Season 13, Episode 11) FXX

Reese Witherspoon plays film star Rainier Wolfcastle's daughter, whose crush on Bart is unrequited. Wolfgang Puck has a cameo. Nancy Cartwright, Pamela Hayden, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00pm
The Smurfs TOON

The Smurfs take an unexpected trip through a portal and land in the middle of New York City, and they must find their way home before their archnemesis Gargamel (Hank Azaria) tracks them down. Directed by Raja Gosnell.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Sun Jul 3 4:00pm
The Smurfs TOON

The Smurfs take an unexpected trip through a portal and land in the middle of New York City, and they must find their way home before their archnemesis Gargamel (Hank Azaria) tracks them down. Directed by Raja Gosnell.

I’ll Watch298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Graham Elliot, Joe Bastianich
MasterChef Christine Ha's Recap: Dim Sum and Then Some!

MasterChef is back this week with the Top 6 home cooks in America.¬†The latest team challenge has the…

Hugh Acheson, Padma Laksmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons
Bravo SetsTop Chef: Seattle Premiere Date, Adds New Judge

We're sensing some smoked salmon in our future. Top Chef: Seattle will premiere…

Top Chef
Exclusive: Top Chef Shocker — What Really Happened!

How close was last night's elimination vote on Top Chef: All Stars? Razor-thin! TV Guide Magazine ha…

Top Chef
On the Set: Top Chef All-Stars' Bahamas Showdown

Seated around a table at a lavish estate in the Bahamas, the Top Chef All-Stars judges are ready for…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis Joins The Next Food Network Star

Spicing up Season 6 of the cooking competition The Next Food Network Star is the goddess of Italian…

Governor's Ball preview by Mike Guastella/WireImage.com
Oscars Preview: Inside This Year's Governor's Ball

With the Academy Awards celebrating its 80th year this Sunday, Feb. 24, it seems only fitting that t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wolfgang Johann Puck
  • Birth Place: St. Veit, Austria
  • Birthday: July 8, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur