Wolfgang Puck Celebrity Watchlist

Wolfgang Puck

Birth Name: Wolfgang Johann Puck

Birth Place: St. Veit, Austria

Birthday: July 8, 1949, Cancer

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah

MasterChef Junior Luca's Recap: The Kids Take Over!

On MasterChef Junior, we are down to the Top 6 junior home cooks in America. One of these kids will make history by becoming the first ever U.S. MasterChef Junior. When the kids walk inside the MasterChef kitchen, Chef Ramsay announces to them that t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Warm Greeting, Part 1
03:48 — Danny receives a warm welcome to the sequester house.
Sick of Any Holiday Dish?
01:45 — Not everything can be your fave.
Alex Catches Everyone Off Guard
06:51 — Alex joins the "fun" of being the sequester house to the surprise of the others.
Leftovers: Chicken Wonton Soup
03:47 — Take Stefan's simple and delicious soup and turn it into a whole other delicious soup.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-OffStreet Food Showdown(Season 2, Episode 1) FOOD

Season 2 begins with the arrival of eight young chefs to Kids Kitchen, where they take part in a mini challenge—making a "family favorite" meal—to determine teams. Later, they are given the task of creating their own unique street food to be judged by (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
FrasierThe Proposal(Season 9, Episode 15) HALMRK

A choir, a string quartet and a trumpeter figure in Niles' elaborate plans to propose to Daphne. Chef Wolfgang Puck plays himself. Mrs. Moon: Millicent Martin. Peg: Lindsay Crouse. Suzy: Juanita Jennings. Jewelry Store Clerk: Dan Bucatinsky.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gordon Ramsay, Graham Elliot, Joe Bastianich
MasterChef Christine Ha's Recap: Dim Sum and Then Some!

MasterChef is back this week with the Top 6 home cooks in America. The latest team challenge has the…

Hugh Acheson, Padma Laksmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons
Bravo SetsTop Chef: Seattle Premiere Date, Adds New Judge

We're sensing some smoked salmon in our future. Top Chef: Seattle will premiere…

Top Chef
Exclusive: Top Chef Shocker — What Really Happened!

How close was last night's elimination vote on Top Chef: All Stars? Razor-thin! TV Guide Magazine ha…

Top Chef
On the Set: Top Chef All-Stars' Bahamas Showdown

Seated around a table at a lavish estate in the Bahamas, the Top Chef All-Stars judges are ready for…

Giada de Laurentiis
Giada de Laurentiis Joins The Next Food Network Star

Spicing up Season 6 of the cooking competition The Next Food Network Star is the goddess of Italian…

Governor's Ball preview by Mike Guastella/WireImage.com
Oscars Preview: Inside This Year's Governor's Ball

With the Academy Awards celebrating its 80th year this Sunday, Feb. 24, it seems only fitting that t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wolfgang Johann Puck
  • Birth Place: St. Veit, Austria
  • Birthday: July 8, 1949, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans