Wolf Blitzer Celebrity Watchlist

Wolf Blitzer

Birth Name: Wolf Isaac Blitzer

Birth Place: Augsburg, Germany

Birthday: March 22, 1948, Aries

Profession: Host, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery and Jimmy Fallon

Top Videos: Homeland On Location, Wahlburgers, Duck Dynasty's Christmas Lists, More

This week, Downton Abbey star Michelle Dockery played a game of "Antler Ring Toss" with Jimmy Fallon, Homeland fans got a behind-the-scenes look at the show's Moroccan set, and the cast of Duck Dynasty outlined… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace - Exclusive Clip - Wolf Blitzer
00:51 — The filmmakers take the audience behind the press conferences and into the smoke-filled backroom corridors of power during one of the world's greatest (more…)
Vice Presidential Candidate Jimmy Kimmel Interviewed by CNN
04:44 — Jake Tapper, Dana Bash and Wolf Blitzer interrupt Jimmy's monologue.
Lindsay Lohan - April 15, 2006
18:53 — Staff Shake-ups Cold Opening: Wolf Blitzer (Chris Parnell) interviews the new members of the Bush White House staff, including Lindsay Lohan as a 17 y (more…)
Jimmy Carter: Man From Plains
01:31 — Embarking on a national publicity tour to promote his new book, Palestine Peace Not Apartheid, former US president Jimmy Carter ignites an internation (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ben Feldman and Michelle Mulitz
Mad Men Star Ben Feldman Ties the Knot

Mad Men star Ben Feldman married his girlfriend Michelle Mulitz on Saturday, People reports.

Wolf Blitzer
Wolf Blitzer to Atheist Tornado Victim on Live TV: "Alright, Don't Thank the Lord"

Not everyone answers to a higher power — or at least that's what CNN's Wolf Blitzer discovered in a…

Anderson Cooper
VIDEO: Anderson Cooper, Wolf Blitzer Too Close to the Action in Gaza

CNN reporters Anderson Cooper and Wolf Blitzer both found themselves too close to the action in Gaza…

Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons
Bravo, TV Land Mark Strong Quarterly Ratings; Glenn Beck's Numbers Plummet

Two basic cable channels posted strong quarterly ratings Tuesday, as Bravo marked its best three mon…

Zach Galifianakis
Bill Maher: Zach Galifianakis Did Not Light Up a Real Joint

Bill Maher says Zach Galifianakis did not smoke pot on his show. "If it was a real joint, Wolf, I wo…

Wyclef Jean
Wyclef Jean Announces Candidacy for President of Haiti on Larry King Live

Wyclef Jean announced his candidacy for president of Haiti on Larry King Live Thursday. His prioriti…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wolf Isaac Blitzer
  • Birth Place: Augsburg, Germany
  • Birthday: March 22, 1948, Aries
  • Profession: Host, Journalist

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans