Wiz Khalifa Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kanye West

Kanye West Rages Against Wiz Khalifa In His First Twitter Rant of 2016

Move over Neil deGrasse Tyson and B.oB. The new rap feud du jour is Kanye West vs. Wiz Khalifa, over the title of West's new album and the real meaning of "KK." West unleashed one of his trademark scorched-Earth rants on Twitter Wednesday after Khali… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Arrested After Riding Hoverboard Through Airport

"I'm not resisting," he says

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Tweets Selfie from Jail, Arrested for Possession

Wiz Khalifa was arrested at a Texas airport on Sunday after a "green leafy substance" was found duri…

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose
Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose Marry

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose married on Monday, the couple announced on Twitter.

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Riff Raff
Rapper RiFF RAFF Moonlights as One Life to Live Gangster

One Life to Live is getting crazy, folks.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper