Wiz Khalifa Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack Huston Is a Third-Generation Tonight Show Guest
03:13 — Jack Huston talks to Jimmy about their antics on the set of Factory Girl, being a dad and becoming the third in his family - after his famous grandfat (more…)
Fall Out Boy Performs ‘Centuries’ On TODAY
04:56 — The pop punk band, who are going on tour with rapper Wiz Khalifa this summer, sing their platinum-selling 2014 hit “Centuries” on TODAY.
Only One Thing Was Missing from Wiz Khalifa’s Son’s Birthday Party
01:47 — Unfortunately that one thing was Wiz Khalifa’s son.
Wiz Khalifa Doesn’t Want Amber Rose Ruining His Las Vegas Trip!
00:48 — Wiz Khalifa is hosting a Las Vegas party at the Palms hotel but there’s a problem! Amber Rose is hosting a party at the same hotel the same day!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutAmber Rose; Wiz Khalifa(Season 6, Episode 10) MTV-E

Amber Rose; Wiz Khalifa.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West
Kanye West Rages Against Wiz Khalifa In His First Twitter Rant of 2016

But he digs Wiz's pants!

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Arrested After Riding Hoverboard Through Airport

"I'm not resisting," he says

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Tweets Selfie from Jail, Arrested for Possession

Wiz Khalifa was arrested at a Texas airport on Sunday after a "green leafy substance" was found duri…

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose
Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose Marry

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose married on Monday, the couple announced on Twitter.

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay