Wiz Khalifa Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wiz and Amber Gush Over Baby Boy
02:09 — New parents Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose open up about how entertaining their son is! Plus, Amber shares how she lost the baby weight so quickly.
Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose On Parenthood
02:59 — The new parents gush over their baby boy and share how their lives have changed since his birth. Plus, hear their advice to young couples.
Wiz Khalifa Talks Fatherhood at MTV VMAs
01:26 — Has the rapper lost his cool being a new dad? Also, find out details about his recent wedding ceremony.
Amber Rose and Wiz Khalifa Post Amazing Wedding Pics On Anniversary
00:54 — One year ago on Monday, Aug. 18, model Amber Rose and rapper Wiz Khalifa tied the knot -- and this wedding must have been one for the record books.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 11:30pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutAmber Rose; Wiz Khalifa(Season 6, Episode 10) MTV

Amber Rose; Wiz Khalifa.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West
Kanye West Rages Against Wiz Khalifa In His First Twitter Rant of 2016

But he digs Wiz's pants!

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Arrested After Riding Hoverboard Through Airport

"I'm not resisting," he says

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Tweets Selfie from Jail, Arrested for Possession

Wiz Khalifa was arrested at a Texas airport on Sunday after a "green leafy substance" was found duri…

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose
Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose Marry

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose married on Monday, the couple announced on Twitter.

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college