Wiz Khalifa Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grammys: Who Will Win This Year? Predictions From a Six-Time Grammy Winner

Taylor Swift's 1989 was the best-selling album of 2014, with more than 3.6 million copies moved. But despite allowing Swift to complete her (seemingly) effortless transition from country singer to pop sensation, it won't be enough to stop hip-hop art… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wiz Khalifa / Aubrey Peeples
10:36 — Wiz Khalifa and Aubrey Peeples with Travis Jackson.
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats: I Need Never Get Old
05:01 — Music guest Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats performs "I Need Never Get Old" for the Tonight Show audience.
Marc Maron Finally Has a Dressing Room
01:51 — Marc Maron returns to The Late Late Show and is relieved to find he has a dressing room this time after losing his to Wiz Khalifa during his first vis (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 7:10pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutAmber Rose; Wiz Khalifa(Season 6, Episode 10) MTV

Amber Rose; Wiz Khalifa.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kanye West
Kanye West Rages Against Wiz Khalifa In His First Twitter Rant of 2016

But he digs Wiz's pants!

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Arrested After Riding Hoverboard Through Airport

"I'm not resisting," he says

Leonardo
Top Videos: Sailor Moon Re-Animated, Jimmy Kimmel Gets Parenting Advice, New TMNT Song

This week, a group of Sailor Moon fans recreated an entire episode of the anime classic, shot for sh…

Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa Tweets Selfie from Jail, Arrested for Possession

Wiz Khalifa was arrested at a Texas airport on Sunday after a "green leafy substance" was found duri…

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose
Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose Marry

Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose married on Monday, the couple announced on Twitter.

Jenny McCarthy
Billboard Music Awards: Everything You Need to Know

The Billboard Music Awards will air live Sunday, May 19 at 8/7c on ABC. And with Tracy Morgan hostin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz
  • Birth Place: Minot, North Dakota, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »